R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Mukh
Realgistics
(248) 855-2000
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $554,000
Welcome to this bright, and beautiful family home. It was fully renovated from top to bottom and tastefully decorated. Spacious bedrooms, primary bedroom has a gorgeous bathroom and a private balcony. Large kitchen w/ cherry cabinets, cozy family room with gas fireplace, bar/ mini kitchen. Ideal floor plan for multi-generational living. Basement/Flex room is finished. Ideal for exercise and play. Exterior painted. New landscaping,, new dishwasher and microwave. New A/C - 2018. Perfect location, about 10 minutes proximity to shopping, sport clubs and entertainment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebeck Chelsea M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rebeck Chelsea M | $440,000 | First American Title | |
| Devikar Swapnil | -- | None Available | |
| Perepelytsya Oleksandra | $321,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Demarcus White Special Needs Trust | $235,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| House & Home Solutions Llc | $100,173 | 1St Choice Title Svcs Inc | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | $74,217 | None Available | |
| Snowden Tyrece V | $257,000 | -- | |
| Yaldoo Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Devikar Swapnil | $264,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Snowden Tyrece V | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $440,000 | -2.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2022 07/17/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | +40.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Sold | $321,000 | +1.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $315,000 | +34.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2012 09/10/12 | Sold | $235,000 | -12.9% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2012 09/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | For Sale | $269,900 | +169.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | Sold | $100,173 | +0.2% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $252,930 | $19,250 | $233,680 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $198,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $157,810 | $19,250 | $138,560 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $154,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,989 | $156,690 | $19,250 | $137,440 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $136,920 | $17,300 | $119,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,070 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rachel Mukh
Realgistics
(248) 855-2000
4 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Steven Hung
3DX Real Estate LLC
(248) 250-3496
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kelly Pine
The Agency Hall & Hunter
(248) 631-8750
3 in this area
90 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marc Lederman
JCI - Troy, Inc.
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michael Swanberg
3DX Real Estate LLC
.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
. Non Mls Member
NON MLS Member
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20221018439
APN: 18-32-477-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.