Estimated Value: $422,688 - $501,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 Anne Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48322 and is currently estimated at $463,422, approximately $175 per square foot. 6217 Anne Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Walled Lake Central High School, Maria Montessori Center, and Montessori Academy Of Farmington Hills.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Ameen Sabah Pitros and Bony Ghaida Ibrahim
Bought by
Ameen Sabah Pitros and Bony Ghaida Ibrahim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Shabilla Kasian and Shabilla Nada
Bought by
Shabilla Kasian and Shabilla Nada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Dabish Adel D and Dabish Faiza
Bought by
Shabilla Kasian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameen Sabah Pitros | -- | Land Title | |
| Shabilla Kasian | -- | Multiple | |
| Shabilla Kasian | $285,000 | The Title Co Of Michigan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shabilla Kasian | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shabilla Kasian | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $193,340 | $19,250 | $174,090 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $168,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $158,200 | $19,250 | $138,950 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $155,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $157,070 | $19,250 | $137,820 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $132,990 | $17,300 | $115,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $87,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map