6216 Apache Trail Knoxville, TN 37920
South Knoxville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $416,268
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 Apache Trail, Knoxville, TN 37920 and is currently estimated at $398,817, approximately $166 per square foot. 6216 Apache Trail is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mt Olive Elementary School, South Doyle Middle School, and South Doyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Lemons Max A
Bought by
Best Brandon Timothy and Best Anna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$205,430
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Lemons Rachel L
Bought by
Lemons Max A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Brickley Don L and Brickley Ruth Ann R
Bought by
Lemons Max A and Lemons Rachel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage