6216 Northampton Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $208,830 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 Northampton Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $218,208, approximately $157 per square foot. 6216 Northampton Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Altruria Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Talavera Mary M and Talavera Eric G
Bought by
Talavera Mary M and Talavera Eric G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$28,451
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Dunn Brian T and Dunn Pamela M
Bought by
Talavera Mary M and Talavera Eric K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Reese Winifred Ann
Bought by
Dunn Brian T and Dunn Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talavera Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Talavera Mary M | $112,000 | Global Title & Escrow Co Llc | |
| Dunn Brian T | $92,500 | Memphis Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talavera Mary M | $89,500 | |
| Closed | Talavera Mary M | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunn Brian T | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,250 | $13,750 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $39,325 | $8,275 | $31,050 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $39,325 | $8,275 | $31,050 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $39,325 | $8,275 | $31,050 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $39,325 | $8,275 | $31,050 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $30,300 | $6,725 | $23,575 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $30,300 | $6,725 | $23,575 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $30,300 | $6,725 | $23,575 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $30,300 | $6,725 | $23,575 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $25,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map