6216 Stow Canyon Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,590,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6216 Stow Canyon Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,538,483, approximately $864 per square foot. 6216 Stow Canyon Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Thu Cam | -- | None Available | |
| Phung Thu | $459,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Schlueter William | -- | -- | |
| Schlueter William | $245,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Armstrong Paul Edwin | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phung Thu | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlueter William | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Paul Edwin | $40,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $714,247 | $345,809 | $368,438 |
| 2023 | $7,898 | $686,514 | $332,382 | $354,132 |
| 2022 | $7,649 | $673,054 | $325,865 | $347,189 |
| 2021 | $7,526 | $659,858 | $319,476 | $340,382 |
| 2020 | $7,336 | $653,093 | $316,201 | $336,892 |
| 2019 | $7,207 | $640,288 | $310,001 | $330,287 |
| 2018 | $7,057 | $627,734 | $303,923 | $323,811 |
| 2017 | $6,933 | $615,426 | $297,964 | $317,462 |
| 2016 | $6,722 | $603,360 | $292,122 | $311,238 |
| 2014 | $6,578 | $582,657 | $282,099 | $300,558 |
Map
- 673 Rossmore Rd
- 00 N Fairview Ave
- 6020 Paseo Palmilla
- 0 N Fairview Ave Unit SR24087795
- 6231 Aberdeen Ave
- 320 N Fairview Ave
- 320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5
- 6522 Camino Caseta
- 6207 Newcastle Ave Unit 6207 Newcastle Ave
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln Unit 4
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln
- 310 N Fairview Ave Unit 2
- 5740 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 5722 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 5859 Mandarin Dr
- 117 Magnolia Ave
- 1400 Holiday Hill Rd
- 99 Nectarine Ave
- 5615 Via Ravenna
- 655 Camino Campana
- 6220 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6212 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6217 Westmorland Place
- 6217 Westmoreland Place
- 6223 Westmorland Place
- 6223 Westmoreland Place
- 6211 Westmoreland Place
- 6208 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6224 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6227 Westmoreland Place
- 629 Carlo Dr
- 6217 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6223 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6213 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6233 Westmoreland Place
- 6202 Stow Canyon Rd
- 6209 Stow Canyon Rd Unit A
- 6216 Westmoreland Place
- 6210 Westmorland Place
- 6222 Westmoreland Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.