6217 6217 Walleye Way Garrison, MN 56450
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 6217 Walleye Way, Garrison, MN 56450. 6217 6217 Walleye Way is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Onamia Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $138,800 | $82,000 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $818 | $143,500 | $92,500 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $492 | $94,000 | $50,200 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $516 | $87,100 | $39,600 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $538 | $78,100 | $63,100 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $570 | $77,200 | $63,800 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $568 | $77,200 | $63,800 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $810 | $77,700 | $63,800 | $13,900 |
| 2017 | $806 | $77,400 | $63,800 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $76,900 | $61,400 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $76,900 | $61,400 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $745 | $77,000 | $61,400 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map