6217 Castle Cary Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,967 - $359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 Castle Cary Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $338,742, approximately $226 per square foot. 6217 Castle Cary Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Buchholz Patrick L
Bought by
Patrick Buchholz Trust and Buchholz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Buchholz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $169,588 | $34,824 | $134,764 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $166,264 | $34,142 | $132,122 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $163,005 | $33,473 | $129,532 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $159,810 | $32,817 | $126,993 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $156,677 | $32,174 | $124,503 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $155,072 | $31,845 | $123,227 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $155,072 | $31,845 | $123,227 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $149,052 | $30,609 | $118,443 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $146,130 | $30,009 | $116,121 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $143,266 | $29,421 | $113,845 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $141,115 | $28,980 | $112,135 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $138,352 | $28,413 | $109,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map