Seller's Agent in 2026
Katherine Lisecki
COMPASS
(720) 345-4516
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
The Georgetown Eco Oasis: Elevated. Sustainable. Intentional. A rare opportunity to own a 5-Star Built Green certified home by Dwell Development; the highest level of Built Green certification. Designed for superior energy performance, enhanced indoor air quality, a healthier indoor environment & long-term durability, this residence delivers verified sustainability with uncompromising luxury. Modern architecture, expansive windows, & a light-filled open layout create seamless flow throughout. Polished concrete floors offer contemporary elegance complimented by warm wood finishes. Clean lines & thoughtful material choices reflect intentional, wellness-forward design. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring two walk-in closets & a spa-inspired bath with a massive walk-in shower & soaking tub, designed for restoration & comfort. Professionally designed landscaping transforms the property into a private urban oasis. Native plantings, raised garden beds, layered ambient lighting, & a tranquil fountain create serenity day & night. A covered patio with outdoor kitchen extends living year-round, while the expansive rooftop deck provides a second outdoor sanctuary: ideal for entertaining, sunset evenings, & stargazing. Located just blocks from Georgetown’s vibrant dining, breweries, and arts scene, with easy access to major commuter routes & seamless connectivity to Seattle, Bellevue, & Tacoma, you’re truly in the heart of it all.
Last Buyer's Agent
David Palmer
Redfin License #25771
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2481888
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,100,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $995,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deed | $975,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $465,000 | Cw Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $21,500 | Cw Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $915,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $726,525 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $796,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | -- | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $348,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $1,220,000 | 0.0% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $1,220,000 | +10.9% | $469 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $1,100,000 | +4.8% | $423 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2019 05/16/19 | For Sale | $1,049,950 | +5.5% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Sold | $995,000 | +1.6% | $400 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | For Sale | $979,000 | -- | $393 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,482 | $1,402,000 | $316,000 | $1,086,000 |
| 2023 | $11,797 | $1,324,000 | $279,000 | $1,045,000 |
| 2022 | $9,048 | $1,390,000 | $254,000 | $1,136,000 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $970,000 | $154,000 | $816,000 |
| 2020 | $8,322 | $874,000 | $137,000 | $737,000 |
| 2018 | $7,894 | $959,000 | $140,000 | $819,000 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $787,000 | $117,000 | $670,000 |
| 2016 | $4,080 | $404,000 | $110,000 | $294,000 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $188,500 | $68,500 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,000 | $123,000 | $226,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,000 | $123,000 | $154,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katherine Lisecki
COMPASS
(720) 345-4516
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Palmer
Redfin
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jessica Lemme
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Signature Properties
(206) 734-1596
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Alicia Terry
Windermere Corporate
(425) 246-5007
59 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Heather Dolin
Windermere Corporate
(206) 715-2073
192 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Susan Stasik
Windermere Corporate
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2481888
APN: 273410-0605
Ask me questions while you tour the home.