6217 Winding Pine Dr Nokomis, FL 34275
Estimated Value: $892,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 Winding Pine Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275 and is currently estimated at $944,475, approximately $381 per square foot. 6217 Winding Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Kaminski Kenneth T and Kaminski Paula J
Bought by
Kenneth And Paula Kaminski Revocable Trust and Kaminski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Kaminski Kenneth T and Kaminski Paula J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$797,256
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Paula Kaminski Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaminski Kenneth T | $996,600 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaminski Kenneth T | $797,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,690 | $768,800 | $195,800 | $573,000 |
| 2024 | $8,259 | $751,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,259 | $683,000 | $159,800 | $523,200 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $140,300 | $140,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map