62171 E Sand Crest Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $592,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62171 E Sand Crest Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $574,849, approximately $239 per square foot. 62171 E Sand Crest Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Pozzi Ronald and Pozzi Sandra
Bought by
Pozzi Ronald F and Pozzi Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Vondellemann Dorothea
Bought by
Pozzi Ronald and Pozzi Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Vondellemann O Henry and Vondellemann Dorothea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozzi Ronald F | -- | -- | |
| Pozzi Ronald | $405,000 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Vondellemann O Henry | $345,487 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $50,693 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $51,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $42,202 | $14,500 | $27,702 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $35,569 | $14,500 | $21,069 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $32,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $32,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $32,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $32,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $32,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $33,198 | $14,500 | $18,698 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $33,479 | $14,500 | $18,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map