K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristy McInnis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(520) 256-0517
20 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $452,393
Turn Key Home! Beautiful, updated and maintained Laredo on a large, private lot with tons of curb appeal. A great room style with soaring ceilings. Enjoy the classically remodeled kitchen with 42'' cabinets, an oversized island, granite counters and built in buffet. The master suite has a large remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower, custom granite and a huge walk in closet. Entertain year round on your screened in patio that looks out to a large, tastefully landscaped back yard. Extended garage has room for your golf cart. This home is Turn Key. Most all furnishings can be included. All close to golf, club house, tennis, pickle ball and more in Arizona's most sought after, active adult community.
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen Graham
Long Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Family Trust | $425,000 | Agave Title | |
| Pedersen William John | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Martinell Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Martinell Roger | $301,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Hinz Jerry J | $222,039 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pedersen William John | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinell Roger | $240,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinz Jerry J | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -5.6% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -7.2% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | For Sale | $485,000 | +51.6% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $40,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $41,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $33,148 | $10,000 | $23,148 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $27,530 | $10,000 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $25,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $25,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $25,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $24,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $25,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $25,652 | $10,000 | $15,652 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $24,843 | $10,000 | $14,843 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristy McInnis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(520) 256-0517
20 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Helen Graham
Long Realty
(303) 902-6633
161 in this area
171 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dottie May
Long Realty
(520) 991-1617
165 in this area
168 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Margaret Nicholson
Long Realty
(520) 400-0049
154 in this area
156 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Gail Rudolph
Rudolph Enterprises/SaddleBrooke Rentals
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22429295
APN: 305-87-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.