Estimated Value: $379,000 - $546,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
516
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 Bear Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $466,681, approximately $904 per square foot. 6218 Bear Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Quiroa Luis F and Quiroa Bernarda
Bought by
Quiroa Luis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Quiroa Luis F and Quiroa Bernarda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Jose M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Olivo Maria J and Garcia Jesus
Bought by
Martinez Jose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,117
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Olivo Maria J and Vasquez Filiberto
Bought by
Garcia Jesus and Olivo Maria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroa Luis F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Quiroa Luis F | $93,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $117,855 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martinez Jose M | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiroa Luis F | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroa Luis F | $88,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose M | $107,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $138,101 | $56,123 | $81,978 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $135,394 | $55,023 | $80,371 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $132,741 | $53,945 | $78,796 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $130,139 | $52,888 | $77,251 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $127,588 | $51,851 | $75,737 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $123,806 | $50,314 | $73,492 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $121,379 | $49,328 | $72,051 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $116,667 | $47,413 | $69,254 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $114,915 | $46,701 | $68,214 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $112,665 | $45,787 | $66,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map