6218 Lean Ave San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,759,580
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$1,212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 Lean Ave, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,672,395, approximately $1,211 per square foot. 6218 Lean Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bertha Taylor Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Aleman Christopher E and Aleman Cynthia M
Bought by
Macias Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,500
Outstanding Balance
$316,548
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,355,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Chalibi Jack
Bought by
Aleman Christopher E and Aleman Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$571,200
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Chalabi Karolin
Bought by
Chalabi Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Cancilla Gloria J
Bought by
Chalabi Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Hardy Jennifer Ann Kelly
Bought by
Cancilla Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jose | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aleman Christopher E | $714,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chalabi Jack | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Chalabi Jack | $422,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cancilla Gloria J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Jose | $482,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aleman Christopher E | $571,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalabi Jack | $337,600 | |
| Closed | Aleman Christopher E | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,117 | $628,014 | $439,613 | $188,401 |
| 2024 | $9,117 | $615,701 | $430,994 | $184,707 |
| 2023 | $8,964 | $603,630 | $422,544 | $181,086 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $591,795 | $414,259 | $177,536 |
| 2021 | $8,759 | $580,192 | $406,137 | $174,055 |
| 2020 | $8,555 | $574,244 | $401,973 | $172,271 |
| 2019 | $8,350 | $562,986 | $394,092 | $168,894 |
| 2018 | $8,285 | $551,948 | $386,365 | $165,583 |
| 2017 | $8,171 | $541,127 | $378,790 | $162,337 |
| 2016 | $7,776 | $530,517 | $371,363 | $159,154 |
| 2015 | $7,598 | $522,549 | $365,785 | $156,764 |
| 2014 | $6,907 | $512,314 | $358,620 | $153,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map