6218 Ormada Dr Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $275,787 - $315,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6218 Ormada Dr, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $297,947, approximately $191 per square foot. 6218 Ormada Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $8,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map