NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $552,000 - $667,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,669 Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2014

Last sale price $319,462 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,659 / mo

174 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Beautiful Plan 3 at 292 North with 2669 sq. ft. of living space. Open floor plan with great room and beautiful kitchen featuring a large pantry and stainless appliances including double ovens. Spacious master with separate tub and shower, dual sinks and walk-in closet. Beautiful upgraded carpet and tile. Stop by today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Pitts

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare Listed on: 08/20/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Pitts

Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare Listed on: 08/20/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 9,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x135

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,669 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077760063000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,440 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 70x135
  • Directions: Sales office / model complex is at Boise St. off of Riggin and Roeben
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Master Bedroom2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Nook: Yes
  • Rooms:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Foyer: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9440.0
  • Parcel #: 077760063000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Stanley Diamond Justin
Bought by
Stanley Diamond Justin
Current Estimated Value
$614,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,349
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,041

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2013
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Stanley Marissa
Bought by
Stanley Diamond Justin
Seller's Agent
Steve Pitts
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
Buyer's Agent
Steve Pitts
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
List Price
$319,098
Sold Price
$319,462
Premium/Discount to List
$364
0.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$287,516
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2013
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Mcmillin Meadows Llc
Bought by
Stanley Diamond Justin and Stanley Marissa Ann
Seller's Agent
Steve Pitts
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
Buyer's Agent
Steve Pitts
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co/Tulare
List Price
$319,098
Sold Price
$319,462
Premium/Discount to List
$364
0.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,516
Interest Rate
4.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanley Diamond Justin -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Co
Stanley Diamond Justin -- First American Title Company
Stanley Diamond Justin $319,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stanley Diamond Justin $320,000
Closed Stanley Diamond Justin $287,516
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $319,462 +0.1% $120 / Sq Ft
02/11/2014 02/11/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 For Sale $319,098 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Tulare County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,542 $391,046 $91,938 $299,108
2024 $4,542 $383,380 $90,136 $293,244
2023 $4,429 $375,864 $88,369 $287,495
2022 $4,444 $368,495 $86,637 $281,858
2021 $4,256 $361,269 $84,938 $276,331
2020 $4,234 $357,565 $84,067 $273,498
2019 $4,911 $350,554 $82,419 $268,135
2018 $4,045 $343,680 $80,803 $262,877
2017 $3,932 $336,942 $79,219 $257,723
2016 $3,902 $330,336 $77,666 $252,670
2015 $3,841 $325,374 $76,499 $248,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Tulare County MLS

MLS Number: 104484

Tulare County MLS

APN: 077-770-043-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.