6219 Moncrief Rd W Jacksonville, FL 32219
Cisco Gardens/Picketville NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,206/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- Kitchen Island
- No HOA
- Cooling Available
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful home in the desirable Lincoln Villas community! Located at 6219 Moncrief Rd W in Jacksonville, FL, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style--now priced at just $180,000 and priced to sell fast! Step inside to find modern vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and a stunning kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The spacious layout offers comfortable bedrooms and well-appointed bathrooms, making it ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors. Enjoy the added convenience of a 2-car garage with plenty of storage. Whether you're relaxing or hosting guests, this home delivers incredible value. Don't miss your chance--schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,188 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 021497 0010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,942 | $162,412 | $10,710 | $151,702 |
| 2025 | $146 | $161,047 | $8,190 | $152,857 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,190 | $8,190 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -12.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -4.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -2.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Cherry Title Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $128,205 | FHA |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2139590
APN: 021497-0010
- 6212 Leona St
- 0 Leona St Unit 2080336
- 0 Coolidge St Unit 2080025
- 0 Waxwing Ave Unit 2138927
- 7988 Waxwing Ave
- 6026 Dunmire Ave
- 6228 Bluebird Rd
- 6022 Dunmire Ave
- 6017 Patterson Ave
- 0 Rondo Ave
- 5848 Gilchrist Oaks Ct
- 5960 Dunmire Ave
- 6426 Beryl St
- 5926 Dunmire Ave
- 5914 Moncrief Rd W
- 0 Thrasher Ave
- 6425 Beryl St
- 6435 Beryl St
- 7563 John F. Kennedy Dr W
- 5903 Dunmire Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.