622 10th Ave Manilla, IA 51454
Estimated Value: $127,531 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 10th Ave, Manilla, IA 51454 and is currently estimated at $154,883, approximately $111 per square foot. 622 10th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Irwin Elementary School, IKM-Manning Middle School, and Ikm-Manning High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $114,290 | $11,250 | $103,040 |
| 2024 | $970 | $88,220 | $11,250 | $76,970 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $88,220 | $11,250 | $76,970 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $77,420 | $9,000 | $68,420 |
| 2021 | $982 | $76,990 | $9,000 | $67,990 |
| 2020 | $972 | $72,540 | $9,000 | $63,540 |
| 2019 | $870 | $64,530 | $9,000 | $55,530 |
| 2018 | $848 | $64,530 | $9,000 | $55,530 |
| 2017 | $848 | $64,530 | $9,000 | $55,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map