622 113th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 113th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $450,429, approximately $258 per square foot. 622 113th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Perry G. Keithley Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Oakridge Homes Ii Ltd
Bought by
Springs Gertrud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,160
Outstanding Balance
$128,631
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springs Gertrud | $253,950 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springs Gertrud | $203,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $440,600 | $154,500 | $286,100 |
| 2024 | $392 | $424,900 | $131,200 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $392 | $393,400 | $126,700 | $266,700 |
| 2022 | $633 | $406,400 | $122,100 | $284,300 |
| 2021 | $424 | $292,000 | $80,900 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $433 | $260,000 | $67,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $443 | $248,700 | $57,200 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $467 | $200,400 | $35,900 | $164,500 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $143,400 | $31,200 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $126,500 | $28,700 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $2,174 | $110,400 | $26,200 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map