622 176th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 176th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $549,884, approximately $274 per square foot. 622 176th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Daly James Bobby
Bought by
Daly Dorinda Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,035
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Tofino Azrael Carlos Aleph
Bought by
Daly Dorinda Bernice and Tofino Dorinda Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Tofino Dorinda B and Tofino Azrael C A
Bought by
Pierce County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Ingle Nira B
Bought by
Brooks Dorinda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Dorinda Bernice | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Daly Dorinda Bernice | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce County | -- | Pnwt | |
| Brooks Dorinda B | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daly Dorinda Bernice | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Dorinda B | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $510,100 | $205,700 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $500,900 | $205,700 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $5,507 | $472,600 | $211,500 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $468,600 | $204,200 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $4,895 | $348,500 | $127,800 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $313,800 | $110,800 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $293,100 | $99,700 | $193,400 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $260,900 | $88,600 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $219,000 | $75,700 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $205,400 | $71,800 | $133,600 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $186,700 | $61,900 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map