17508 Spanaway Ln E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17508 Spanaway Ln E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $396,900, approximately $387 per square foot. 17508 Spanaway Ln E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Farias Kevin M
Bought by
Farias Kevin M and Farias Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,322
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Farias Ruth
Bought by
Farias Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Pierce County Housing Authority
Bought by
Farias Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Kevin M | -- | The Talon Group | |
| Farias Kevin M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Farias Kevin M | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Kevin M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Farias Kevin M | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Farias Kevin M | $29,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $346,700 | $176,800 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $329,600 | $164,200 | $165,400 |
| 2023 | $3,613 | $303,500 | $144,200 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $313,700 | $144,200 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $220,500 | $85,500 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $198,500 | $70,800 | $127,700 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $182,400 | $64,500 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $161,400 | $56,600 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $130,500 | $48,800 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $116,800 | $44,600 | $72,200 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $105,000 | $37,300 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map