622 Alcatraz Ave Unit C Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Alcatraz Ave Unit C, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $678,741, approximately $762 per square foot. 622 Alcatraz Ave Unit C is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Mcclurg Lesley
Bought by
Orozco Carlos Victorica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Rosenau Ellen M
Bought by
Orozco Carlos Victorica and Mcclurg Lesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Cox Dennis E
Bought by
Rosenau Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Carlos Victorica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orozco Carlos Victorica | $729,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rosenau Ellen M | $439,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orozco Carlos Victorica | $546,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenau Ellen M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,555 | $789,083 | $236,725 | $552,358 |
| 2024 | $11,555 | $773,614 | $232,084 | $541,530 |
| 2023 | $12,162 | $758,451 | $227,535 | $530,916 |
| 2022 | $11,864 | $743,580 | $223,074 | $520,506 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $235,689 | $46,911 | $195,778 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $240,201 | $46,430 | $193,771 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $235,493 | $45,520 | $189,973 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $230,878 | $44,628 | $186,250 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $226,352 | $43,753 | $182,599 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $221,916 | $42,896 | $179,020 |
| 2015 | $3,817 | $218,584 | $42,252 | $176,332 |
| 2014 | $3,783 | $214,303 | $41,424 | $172,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map