622 Arrowhead Dr Dallas, GA 30132
Estimated Value: $278,217 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Arrowhead Dr, Dallas, GA 30132 and is currently estimated at $289,304, approximately $175 per square foot. 622 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Dallas Elementary School, P. B. Ritch Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Johnson Shelia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,318
Outstanding Balance
$64,889
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Steve Simpson Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Shelia W | $136,100 | -- | |
| -- | $30,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Shelia W | $127,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $115,848 | $12,000 | $103,848 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $107,608 | $12,000 | $95,608 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $111,848 | $12,000 | $99,848 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $89,448 | $12,000 | $77,448 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $62,212 | $8,000 | $54,212 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $61,056 | $8,000 | $53,056 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $56,928 | $8,000 | $48,928 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $43,920 | $6,000 | $37,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map