Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Peterson
Keller Williams Realty
(678) 637-5920
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $289,000
Welcome to Cottage Cove a private quiet community tucked away just outside of downtown Dallas, GA. This well maintained home has a well manicured low maintenance yard. Enter the two story foyer into the open concept the kitchen, dining room, living room. Perfect for a first time home buyer or empty nesters. Upstairs you will find a large primary bedroom with tray ceilings. The primary bathroom features double vanity and a combination tub shower. There is ample storage in the closets. The secondary bedrooms have lots of natural light. There is a second full bathroom upstairs as well as the laundry closet and additional storage. Close to historic downtown Dallas where there are many local events, festivals, farmers markets, boutiques, restaurants, and parks. Also know for the Silver Comet Trail, a popular paved path for cyclists and walkers, its historic downtown with the renovated Dallas Theater, and its proximity to Civil War battlefields, including Pickett's Mill State Historic Site.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #355949 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin Robert Glenn | $270,000 | -- | |
| Simpson James E | $225,000 | -- | |
| Montooth Christopher E | $135,100 | -- | |
| Morris Property Enterprises Llc | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | $43,000 | -- | |
| Manor Real Estate Holdings Llc | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spradlin Robert Glenn | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson James E | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Montooth Christopher E | $132,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $127,284 | $12,000 | $115,284 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $118,000 | $12,000 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $122,616 | $12,000 | $110,616 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $97,772 | $12,000 | $85,772 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $68,072 | $8,000 | $60,072 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $66,888 | $8,000 | $58,888 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $62,200 | $8,000 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $54,144 | $6,000 | $48,144 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $50,792 | $6,000 | $44,792 |
| 2016 | $51 | $2,080 | $2,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $64 | $2,080 | $2,080 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $960 | $960 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sean Peterson
Keller Williams Realty
(678) 637-5920
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Amy Christman
Keller Williams Realty
(770) 940-9867
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Didi Rasmussen
Gemba Real Estate
(470) 219-5600
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10497053
APN: 140.4.2.155.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.