560 Arrowhead Dr Dallas, GA 30132
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Arrowhead Dr, Dallas, GA 30132 and is currently estimated at $270,252, approximately $201 per square foot. 560 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Dallas Elementary School, P. B. Ritch Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Grp Ryland
Bought by
Kennings Lynette W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,488
Outstanding Balance
$65,515
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$204,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Steve Simpson Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennings Lynette W | $130,600 | -- | |
| Kennings Lynette W | $130,500 | -- | |
| -- | $30,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennings Lynette W | $129,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $120,116 | $12,000 | $108,116 |
| 2024 | $749 | $112,596 | $12,000 | $100,596 |
| 2023 | $924 | $117,144 | $12,000 | $105,144 |
| 2022 | $737 | $92,588 | $12,000 | $80,588 |
| 2021 | $634 | $65,524 | $8,000 | $57,524 |
| 2020 | $661 | $64,352 | $8,000 | $56,352 |
| 2019 | $635 | $59,776 | $8,000 | $51,776 |
| 2018 | $515 | $49,772 | $6,000 | $43,772 |
| 2017 | $853 | $47,076 | $6,000 | $41,076 |
| 2016 | $756 | $43,084 | $6,000 | $37,084 |
| 2015 | $711 | $40,056 | $6,000 | $34,056 |
| 2014 | $472 | $27,984 | $6,000 | $21,984 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,240 | $6,000 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map