622 Cochrane St Eau Claire, WI 54703
North Side Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Cochrane St, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $175,742, approximately $134 per square foot. 622 Cochrane St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Woodford Curtis L and Woodford Connie L
Bought by
Woodford Connie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodford Connie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $118,600 | $10,500 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $118,600 | $10,500 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $118,600 | $10,500 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $118,600 | $10,500 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $118,600 | $10,500 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $93,300 | $10,400 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $93,300 | $10,400 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $93,300 | $10,400 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $78,600 | $8,900 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $78,600 | $8,900 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,600 | $8,900 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,600 | $8,900 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map