622 Crestview Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $355,988 - $371,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Crestview Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $363,247, approximately $210 per square foot. 622 Crestview Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including I.B. Perrine Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $323,597 | $76,339 | $247,258 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $323,434 | $76,339 | $247,095 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $344,313 | $76,339 | $267,974 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $323,542 | $55,568 | $267,974 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $255,951 | $51,900 | $204,051 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $207,646 | $48,026 | $159,620 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $183,230 | $38,061 | $145,169 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $168,989 | $32,809 | $136,180 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $149,466 | $32,809 | $116,657 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $129,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $129,306 | $32,809 | $96,497 |
| 2012 | -- | $120,838 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map