622 Della St Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Della St, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $197,076, approximately $178 per square foot. 622 Della St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Harris Suzanne Lee and Harris William E
Bought by
Harris Suzanne Lee and Harris John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Suzanne Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,853 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |