622 E 3rd St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E 3rd St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $200,336, approximately $260 per square foot. 622 E 3rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Lien Elizabeth A and Lien Gordon A
Bought by
Hendrickson Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Lien Gordon A and Lien Elizabeth A
Bought by
Lien Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrickson Holdings Llc | $110,000 | Meeker Title Services Inc | |
| Lien Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $148,400 | $27,300 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $1,812 | $139,000 | $24,800 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $136,400 | $24,800 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $115,900 | $20,700 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $102,400 | $20,700 | $81,700 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $96,400 | $20,700 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $808 | $87,800 | $20,700 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $816 | $84,100 | $20,700 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $846 | $85,200 | $20,700 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $860 | $85,400 | $19,700 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map