622 E Channing Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $132,116, approximately $214 per square foot. 622 E Channing Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Chad Landmann and Chad Kathryn
Bought by
Beilhartz Chelsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,131
Outstanding Balance
$61,873
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Landmann Chad Chad
Bought by
Beilhartz Chelsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beilhartz Chelsey L | $153,000 | Nf Field Abstract Co | |
| Beilhartz Chelsey | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beilhartz Chelsey L | $70,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Beilhartz Chelsey | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $112,300 | $14,100 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $548 | $101,300 | $14,100 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $628 | $70,300 | $14,100 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $608 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $70,300 | $14,100 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $616 | $62,800 | $12,700 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $598 | $58,600 | $12,700 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $522 | $58,600 | $12,700 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $784 | $53,200 | $11,300 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $500 | $51,600 | $11,300 | $40,300 |
| 2015 | $474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,500 | $11,300 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map