622 E Cornell Dr Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Cornell Dr, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $559,926, approximately $322 per square foot. 622 E Cornell Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2017
Sold by
Chang Chih Kuang and Chen Ying Ling
Bought by
Hermosa Garden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Deangelis Janice L
Bought by
Chang Chih Kuang and Chen Ying Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Andujo Louis and Andujo Velia
Bought by
Deangelis Jerry J and Deangelis Janice L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosa Garden Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chang Chih Kuang | $112,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Deangelis Jerry J | $95,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deangelis Jerry J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $140,679 | $37,681 | $102,998 |
| 2024 | $2,112 | $137,920 | $36,942 | $100,978 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $135,216 | $36,218 | $98,998 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $132,565 | $35,508 | $97,057 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $129,966 | $34,812 | $95,154 |
| 2020 | $2,049 | $128,633 | $34,455 | $94,178 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $126,110 | $33,779 | $92,331 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $123,638 | $33,117 | $90,521 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $121,214 | $32,468 | $88,746 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $118,837 | $31,831 | $87,006 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $117,052 | $31,353 | $85,699 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $114,759 | $30,739 | $84,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map