622 E Grove Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,540
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Grove Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $128,965. 622 E Grove Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Dennis Q
Bought by
Taylor Benjamin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,720
Outstanding Balance
$20,216
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Huls Travis and Huls Christie R
Bought by
Taylor Benjamin L and Taylor Dennis Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,720
Outstanding Balance
$20,216
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,749
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Benjamin L | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Benjamin L | $65,000 | Allied Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Benjamin L | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $38,750 | $5,860 | $32,890 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $35,290 | $5,340 | $29,950 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $31,480 | $4,760 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $28,110 | $4,250 | $23,860 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $26,250 | $3,970 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $25,370 | $3,840 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $24,370 | $3,690 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $23,120 | $3,500 | $19,620 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $22,470 | $3,400 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $22,470 | $3,400 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $1,928 | $22,470 | $3,400 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $22,470 | $3,400 | $19,070 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $22,980 | $3,480 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map