622 E Hermosa Dr San Gabriel, CA 91775
North San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Hermosa Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,332,499, approximately $764 per square foot. 622 E Hermosa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Moreno Michael A
Bought by
Moreno Michael A and Moreno Diane M K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,527
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,287,972
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Michael A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Michael A | $265,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $476,256 | $357,833 | $118,423 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $466,918 | $350,817 | $116,101 |
| 2023 | $6,638 | $457,764 | $343,939 | $113,825 |
| 2022 | $6,371 | $448,790 | $337,196 | $111,594 |
| 2021 | $6,321 | $439,991 | $330,585 | $109,406 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $426,943 | $320,781 | $106,162 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $418,573 | $314,492 | $104,081 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $402,322 | $302,281 | $100,041 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $396,280 | $297,741 | $98,539 |
| 2014 | $5,491 | $388,518 | $291,909 | $96,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map