622 E Pine St Mary Esther, FL 32569
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Pine St, Mary Esther, FL 32569 and is currently estimated at $343,841, approximately $167 per square foot. 622 E Pine St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Florosa Elementary School, Max Bruner Junior Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $147,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $143,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $139,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $135,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $131,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $965 | $123,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $120,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $118,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $115,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $113,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $875 | $112,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $877 | $111,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map