622 E Roewe St Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 E Roewe St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $270,517, approximately $174 per square foot. 622 E Roewe St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Dennis John Fulton and Dennis Pamela G
Bought by
Manion Havey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,425
Outstanding Balance
$259,059
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manion Havey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manion Havey | $267,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,848 | $187,710 | $65,610 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $213,723 | $65,610 | $148,113 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $207,983 | $65,610 | $142,373 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $189,789 | $53,460 | $136,329 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $175,273 | $53,460 | $121,813 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $163,707 | $26,244 | $137,463 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $167,261 | $26,244 | $141,017 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $133,809 | $23,814 | $109,995 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $120,292 | $22,356 | $97,936 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $110,086 | $18,968 | $91,118 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $97,113 | $18,968 | $78,145 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,195 | $25,639 | $64,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map