B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandi Jones
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $421,000
Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Genesis Creek Estates! This stunning California split boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage, providing ample space for your family and vehicles.
Step inside to discover freshly painted interior walls that exude modern elegance. The open layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining guests or cozy family gatherings. All appliances remain with the property, ensuring convenience and ease of living.
Say goodbye to high energy bills with the included solar panels, offering sustainable and cost-effective energy solutions. The finished basement adds versatility to the home, with a sub-basement providing ample storage space for your belongings.
Outside, the property is equipped with a sprinkler system, making lawn maintenance a breeze. Enjoy access to fantastic neighborhood amenities, including a community pool for hot summer days and picturesque walking trails that connect to the scenic Gardner Greenway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandi Jones
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 620-719-6727 License #SP00239311 Listed on: 05/07/2024
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 620-719-6727 License #SP00049676
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascher Johnathan K | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Lynch Fredrick L | -- | Homestead Title | |
| Cottage Creek Properties Llc | -- | Homestead Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ascher Johnathan K | $296,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Fredrick L | $46,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Fredrick L | $186,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2024 05/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $369,900 | +48.0% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,798 | $42,653 | $9,492 | $33,161 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $39,111 | $9,492 | $29,619 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $37,306 | $9,492 | $27,814 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $33,844 | $7,822 | $26,022 |
| 2021 | $4,211 | $31,694 | $7,109 | $24,585 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $30,556 | $6,461 | $24,095 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $31,625 | $5,814 | $25,811 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $30,590 | $5,814 | $24,776 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $29,026 | $5,051 | $23,975 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $24,334 | $5,051 | $19,283 |
| 2015 | $3,115 | $23,207 | $5,051 | $18,156 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,183 | $5,051 | $16,132 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandi Jones
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kim Nofsinger
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(816) 820-1490
7 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rachel Hunt
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 558-7958
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Valerie McClaskey
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(702) 788-8818
10 in this area
178 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Lorrie Nicolas
Platinum Realty LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Donna Swords
BHG Kansas City Homes
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2487174
APN: CP36260005-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.