622 Evesham Ave Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,454 - $83,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Evesham Ave, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $67,614, approximately $107 per square foot. 622 Evesham Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Explorers Academy, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2012
Sold by
Rivers Panella M and Brown Panella M
Bought by
Realtychek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1989
Sold by
Glassner Clarence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Jahny Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realtychek Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,875 | $2,065 | $5,810 |
| 2024 | $311 | $7,875 | $2,065 | $5,810 |
| 2023 | $618 | $7,560 | $1,960 | $5,600 |
| 2022 | $611 | $7,560 | $1,960 | $5,600 |
| 2021 | $598 | $7,560 | $1,960 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $641 | $7,000 | $1,435 | $5,565 |
| 2019 | $621 | $7,000 | $1,435 | $5,565 |
| 2018 | $607 | $7,000 | $1,435 | $5,565 |
| 2017 | $645 | $6,825 | $1,400 | $5,425 |
| 2016 | $627 | $19,500 | $4,000 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $598 | $19,500 | $4,000 | $15,500 |
| 2014 | $441 | $6,830 | $1,400 | $5,430 |
| 2013 | $441 | $6,830 | $1,400 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map