Seller's Agent in 2020
Melody King
Cedar Valley Property Solutions-New Hampton
(641) 330-3318
116 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $198,000
Step inside this cozy 3 bedroom house and you will feel right at home. This home sits on a spacious lot in a quiet neighborhood. There is plenty of room inside and out to host those family get together. If you are looking for a move in ready home, this is the home for you! Call to schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cedar Valley Property Solutions-New Hampton License #B26357 Listed on: 11/12/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Andrew L | $148,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Andrew L | $29,700 | |
| Open | Kennedy Andrew L | $118,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Sold | $148,500 | -4.1% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2020 01/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2019 12/17/19 | Price Changed | $154,900 | -3.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $187,900 | $32,800 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $174,500 | $32,800 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $174,500 | $32,800 | $141,700 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $146,300 | $21,900 | $124,400 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $146,300 | $21,900 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $115,500 | $21,900 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melody King
Cedar Valley Property Solutions-New Hampton
(641) 330-3318
116 in this area
211 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NBR20196077
APN: 19-10-07-1-26-416
Ask me questions while you tour the home.