NOT LISTED FOR SALE

622 Purdy Rd Chester, CA 96020

Estimated Value: $433,108 - $485,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2021

Last sale price $417,500 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,870 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Turnkey ready to move in 3 bedroom, 2 bath home great neighborhood. Open floor plan. Huge master bedroom. Kitchen has granite tops and newer appliances. All the bedrooms and finished garage have TV's. Up graded plumbing with Generac automatic generator. Landscaped front and back yard with sprinkler system. Large patio and gazebo with fire pit in the back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Mason

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (P) License #00494902 Listed on: 10/16/2021

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (P)

Last Buyer's Agent

TODD GEER

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C) License #02008882

COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2005

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Plumas Unified Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

2005

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBKOP
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Gas Range Connection, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Generator, Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, Attached Carport, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Generator
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Plumas Unified
  • High School: Plumas Unified
  • Middle Or Junior School: Plumas Unified

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2022-05-31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Golden Robert J and Golden Anthony J
Bought by
Angelis Jacob Valentino and Blanton Stephanie Lynne
Seller's Agent
Dennis Mason
COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (P)
Buyer's Agent
TODD GEER
COLDWELL BANKER KEHR/O'BRIEN (C)
List Price
$422,000
Sold Price
$417,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.07%
Current Estimated Value
$458,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,027
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Schaeffer General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Golden Olga and The Olgan Golden Trust 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Lake Almanor Homes
Bought by
Schaeffer General Contractors Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Angelis Jacob Valentino $417,500 Cal Sierra Title Company
Golden Olga $323,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Schaeffer General Contractors Inc $475,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schaeffer General Contractors Inc $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Sold $417,500 -1.1% $246 / Sq Ft
10/16/2021 10/16/21 For Sale $422,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,098 $443,053 $53,060 $389,993
2023 $5,098 $425,850 $51,000 $374,850
2022 $4,625 $417,500 $50,000 $367,500
2021 $2,506 $231,265 $62,802 $168,463
2020 $2,534 $226,731 $61,571 $165,160
2019 $2,484 $222,286 $60,364 $161,922
2018 $2,247 $205,821 $55,893 $149,928
2017 $2,073 $187,110 $50,812 $136,298
2016 $1,859 $178,201 $48,393 $129,808
2015 $1,808 $173,012 $46,984 $126,028
2014 $1,693 $161,693 $43,910 $117,783
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20211160

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 100-331-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.