622 S Franklin St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 S Franklin St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $95,534, approximately $92 per square foot. 622 S Franklin St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Kyle J Kerrigan
Bought by
Brandenburg Bart J and Brandenburg Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandenburg Bart J | $47,000 | Jay County Abstract Company, I |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $52,200 | $5,900 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $373 | $48,500 | $5,900 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $380 | $45,800 | $5,900 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $179 | $43,000 | $5,900 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $172 | $38,300 | $5,300 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $153 | $35,400 | $5,300 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $135 | $35,100 | $5,300 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $127 | $34,200 | $5,300 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $114 | $33,100 | $5,300 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $112 | $32,300 | $5,300 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $118 | $32,000 | $5,300 | $26,700 |
| 2013 | $118 | $32,200 | $5,300 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map