622 S Washington St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $118,751 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 S Washington St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $122,688, approximately $127 per square foot. 622 S Washington St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Dickherber David M Trust
Bought by
Prosser Adam Z and Prosser Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,160
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$40,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Adam Z | $106,250 | -- | |
| Green Metro Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Adam Z | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2024 | $536 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $535 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2022 | $524 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $517 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2020 | $506 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2019 | $511 | $7,800 | $1,330 | $6,470 |
| 2018 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $507 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $459 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map