622 Spencer Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $242,594 - $301,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Spencer Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $280,399, approximately $194 per square foot. 622 Spencer Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
Neal Wava L
Bought by
Neal Joshua Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Neal Wava L
Bought by
Neal Joseph Lee and Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Neal Wava L
Bought by
Neal Joshua Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Neal Wava L
Bought by
Neal Joshua Lee 10
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Neal Wava L
Bought by
Neal Joshua Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Joshua Lee | -- | -- | |
| Neal Joseph Lee | $12,000 | -- | |
| Neal Joshua Lee | $12,000 | -- | |
| Neal Joshua Lee 10 | -- | -- | |
| Neal Joshua Lee | $48,267 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $57,650 | $13,750 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $57,650 | $13,750 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $57,650 | $13,750 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $932 | $57,650 | $13,750 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $750 | $33,800 | $8,750 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $750 | $33,800 | $8,750 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $750 | $33,800 | $8,750 | $25,050 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $33,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map