622 Taylor St Dayton, OH 45404
McCook Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Taylor St, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $76,609, approximately $63 per square foot. 622 Taylor St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Reed Marion G and Reed Gina L
Bought by
Reed Sara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,690
Outstanding Balance
$24,485
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Reed Marion R and Reed Gina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Smith George E
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Option One Mtg Loan Trust 2000-B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Smith Leona Jean
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Registered Holders Option One Mtg Loan T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Charles W and Anderson Kathleen F
Bought by
Smith George E and Smith Leona Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Sara M | $59,000 | -- | |
| Reed Marion R | $12,100 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $6,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $6,000 | -- | |
| Smith George E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Sara M | $46,690 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith George E | $44,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $10,880 | $600 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $677 | $10,880 | $600 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $677 | $10,880 | $600 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $777 | $9,810 | $540 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $773 | $9,810 | $540 | $9,270 |
| 2020 | $772 | $9,810 | $540 | $9,270 |
| 2019 | $651 | $7,300 | $430 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $651 | $7,300 | $430 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $647 | $7,300 | $430 | $6,870 |
| 2016 | $741 | $8,100 | $540 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $704 | $8,100 | $540 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $704 | $8,100 | $540 | $7,560 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,630 | $510 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map