622 W Mott Ave Flint, MI 48505
MLK Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $58,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 W Mott Ave, Flint, MI 48505 and is currently estimated at $47,793, approximately $54 per square foot. 622 W Mott Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, The New Standard Academy, and Eagle's Nest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Dye Mac Investments Llc
Bought by
Boone India
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Dye Mac Investments Llc
Bought by
Boone India
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Pointer Pj and Pointer Glenda L
Bought by
Dye Mac Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Adams Eugene and Adams Julia M
Bought by
Pointer P J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone India | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Boone India | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Boone India | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Dye Mac Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |