NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6220 Dana Ave Springfield, VA 22150

Estimated Value: $632,000 - $779,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,173 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2015

Last sale price $459,900 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,533 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2015

Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning rambler your home! Move-in ready & immaculate.2100+sqft of fully renovated space with new hardwoods, carpets, baths, kitchen w/granite counters & LG SS appliances, Samsung washer/dryer, and more! Nice large windows provide tons of light. Large backyard great for BBQs.2 fireplaces add coziness.Close to 495,395,95, metro & VRE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Martinez

(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0225209978 Listed on: 02/06/2015

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Mary Copeland

(703) 310-6111 mary@shawcopeland.com Compass License #0225210473

Last Buyer's Agent

Pat Santiago

(703) 636-7300 pj@pjsantiago.com Keller Williams Realty License #SP98376971

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 12,784 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 130

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Crown Molding
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 80-3-3-77-5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,269

Year Built

Built in 1959 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2015-02-06
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Special Assessment Payment: Annually
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Dual Flush Toilets, Energy Efficient Appliances, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer - Front Loading
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Galley, Dining Area, Combination Dining/Living, Primary Bath(s), Crown Moldings, Entry Level Bedroom, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Recessed Lighting, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Storm
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm, Six Panel
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Plaster Walls
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Attic
  • Basement: No
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 232390.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 151000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size Area: 12784
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 12784.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 130

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4269.05
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 80-3-3-77-5
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Page Number: 803
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Batista Leo A
Bought by
Reque Ximena Ninosca Tell
Current Estimated Value
$722,079

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Batista Leo A
Bought by
Batista Leo A and Ninosca Tell Reoue Ximena

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2015
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$459,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$451,569
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Harris Arch L
Bought by
Sattar Mohammad A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reque Ximena Ninosca Tell -- Central Title
Reque Ximena Ninosca Tell -- Central Title
Batista Leo A -- Courtesy Title
Batista Leo A $459,900 --
Sattar Mohammad A $370,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Batista Leo A $451,569
Previous Owner Sattar Mohammad A $333,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2015 04/16/15 Sold $459,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
03/19/2015 03/19/15 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2015 03/13/15 For Sale $459,900 0.0% $212 / Sq Ft
02/13/2015 02/13/15 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 For Sale $459,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,500 $697,970 $286,000 $411,970
2024 $7,500 $647,420 $266,000 $381,420
2023 $6,976 $618,150 $251,000 $367,150
2022 $6,797 $594,400 $241,000 $353,400
2021 $6,333 $539,670 $201,000 $338,670
2020 $6,020 $508,670 $196,000 $312,670
2019 $5,843 $493,670 $181,000 $312,670
2018 $5,527 $480,570 $171,000 $309,570
2017 $5,000 $430,620 $171,000 $259,620
2016 $4,814 $415,530 $161,000 $254,530
2015 $4,412 $395,360 $156,000 $239,360
2014 $4,269 $383,390 $151,000 $232,390

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003686343

Bright MLS

APN: 0803-03770005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.