6220 Fallam Rd Blacksburg, VA 24060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
1.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6220 Fallam Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060. 6220 Fallam Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prices Fork Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $199,300 | $53,300 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $199,300 | $53,300 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $199,300 | $53,300 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $150,300 | $44,400 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $150,300 | $44,400 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $150,300 | $44,400 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $150,300 | $44,400 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $147,600 | $44,400 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $147,600 | $44,400 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $147,600 | $44,400 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $147,600 | $44,400 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $156,500 | $45,200 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map