6221 154th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $649,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 154th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $629,878, approximately $370 per square foot. 6221 154th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Mclean Kenneth L
Bought by
Mclean Kenneth L and Mclean Shirley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Nation Jeffery P and Nation Denise K
Bought by
Mclean Kenneth L and Mclean Shirley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Mclean Kenneth L | $45,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $580,500 | $254,500 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $570,800 | $243,200 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $531,900 | $243,200 | $288,700 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | $541,200 | $266,900 | $274,300 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $397,700 | $163,100 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $370,300 | $137,700 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $4,479 | $341,400 | $118,200 | $223,200 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $316,500 | $97,400 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $243,700 | $69,500 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $226,400 | $72,700 | $153,700 |
| 2013 | $2,784 | $203,100 | $66,200 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map