6221 Commonwealth Dr Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,167
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Commonwealth Dr, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $647,458, approximately $204 per square foot. 6221 Commonwealth Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Martini Timothy A and Martini Joann S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,975
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martini Timothy A | $292,125 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martini Timothy A | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,824 | $186,940 | $32,550 | $154,390 |
| 2023 | $9,631 | $186,940 | $32,550 | $154,390 |
| 2022 | $8,664 | $131,080 | $21,000 | $110,080 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $131,080 | $21,000 | $110,080 |
| 2020 | $8,803 | $131,080 | $21,000 | $110,080 |
| 2019 | $7,997 | $114,280 | $21,000 | $93,280 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $114,280 | $21,000 | $93,280 |
| 2017 | $7,549 | $103,920 | $16,980 | $86,940 |
| 2016 | $7,573 | $103,920 | $16,980 | $86,940 |
| 2015 | $7,513 | $103,920 | $16,980 | $86,940 |
| 2014 | $7,403 | $103,920 | $16,980 | $86,940 |
| 2013 | $7,061 | $99,690 | $16,980 | $82,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map