6221 Daft St Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Daft St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $114,913, approximately $133 per square foot. 6221 Daft St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Geiger Kolleen Jane Lemm
Bought by
Geiger Laurence John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Laurence John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $54,200 | $8,300 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $15 | $41,400 | $8,300 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $36,300 | $8,300 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $34,400 | $8,400 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $31,400 | $7,500 | $23,900 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $26,300 | $7,500 | $18,800 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $23,700 | $7,500 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $23,700 | $7,500 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $23,400 | $7,500 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $22,700 | $14,964 | $7,736 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $22,300 | $17,829 | $4,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map