6221 E Joy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $478,365 - $1,026,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 E Joy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $815,841, approximately $336 per square foot. 6221 E Joy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Olszewski John S and Olszewski Cathy J
Bought by
Olszewski John S and Olszewski Cathy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olszewski John S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $166,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $153,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $151,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $124,250 | $124,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $108,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,700 | $107,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,582 | $0 | $0 |