6257 E Joy Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $603,886 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6257 E Joy Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $765,472, approximately $345 per square foot. 6257 E Joy Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Clague Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Jaquette Susette
Bought by
Jaquette Susette and Steinhauser Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,152
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2010
Sold by
Steinhauser Carl and Jaquette Susette
Bought by
Mcbride Samantha L and Steinhauser Helen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Porter William A
Bought by
Jaquette Carl D Steinhauser Susette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaquette Susette | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Samantha L | -- | None Available | |
| Jaquette Carl D Steinhauser Susette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaquette Susette | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |